Coordinators

The participants of Cinéma, Cent Ans De Jeunesse are a network. The children and young people, at work with a teacher and a filmmaker, who guide them through the project over the course of their school year. Cultural partners, such as film institutes, cinemas, resource centres, festivals and associations, coordinate them and also take part in the development of the project’s teaching approach.

Allemagne Argentine Brésil Bulgarie Chili Espagne Finlande
France   Japon

Lituanie

Pays-Bas Portugal Angleterre  

 

In the world

ARGENTINA: Cero en Conducta, Rosario (Emiliano Ovejero) with Institut Français d’Argentine BRAZIL: Imagens em Movimento – RAIAR, Rio de Janeiro (Ana Dillon) with Cinemateca do Museu de Arte Moderna / Escola Carlitos, São Paulo (Manuela Mendez Leal Anabuki) with Cinemateca Brasileira BULGARIA: Arte Urbana Collectif, Sofia (Ralitsa Assenova) with Festival "Meetings of young European Cinema" CHILE: Cero en Conducta, Santiago (Ignacio Agüero) with Instituto de la Comunicación e Imagen - Universidad de Chile (Maria Inés Silva) FINLAND: Valve Film School for Children, Oulu (Tommi Nevala) GERMANY: Deutsche Kinemathek, Berlin (Jurek Sehrt) and Universität Bremen (Bettina Henzler) / DFF – Deutsches Filminstitut & Filmmuseum, Frankfurt am Main (Christine Kopf, Sophie Erichsen)   JAPAN: Children Meet Cinema, Tokyo (Etsuko Dohi) LITHUANIA: Meno Avilys, Vilnius (Ginte Zulyte) MEXICO: EduKino, San Luis Potosí (Katia Méndez Best) with Cineteca Nacional de México NETHERLANDS: Eye Filmmusem, Amsterdam (Florine Wiebenga) PORTUGAL: Os Filhos de Lumière, Lisboa (Teresa Garcia) with Cinemateca Portuguesa SOUTH AFRICA: Cinema Take, Johannesburg (Muriel Huet) SPAIN: Cinema en curs - A Bao A Qu, Barcelone (Laia Colell, Núria Aidelman) with Institut Français de Barcelone and Filmoteca de Catalunya  UNITED KINGDOM: British Film Institute, London (Mark Reid)

 

In France

AUVERGNE-RHÔNE-ALPES: Cinéma Mon Ciné, Saint-Martin-d’Hères (Cécile Clapie) CORSICA: Corsica.doc, Ajaccio and Cinémathèque de Corse, Porto-Vecchio (Annick Peigné-Giuly) GUADELOUPE: L’Artchipel, Scène nationale de la Guadeloupe (Pascal Barraud) ILE-DE-FRANCE: Documentaire sur grand Écran, avec le Ciné 104, Pantin NOUVELLE-AQUITAINE: Cinéma L’Utopie, with the association L’Ecran livradais,  Sainte-Livrade-sur-Lot (Alexandre Anton) OCCITANIE: Institut Jean Vigo - Cinémathèque euro-régionale, Perpignan (Kees Baker) PROVENCE-ALPES-CÔTE D'AZUR: Compagnie d'avril (Elise Tamisier), Cinéma La Cascade, Martigues (Henri Denicourt)

Monde 2023 Europe 2023 France 2023

Partners who were also involved in CCAJ:

ARGENTINA: Argentine : Quiero cine!, Buenos Aires AUSTRIA: Österreichisches Filmmuseum, Vienna BELGIUM: Service de la Culture Cinématographique and Cinémathèque royale de Belgique, Brussels CANADA: Association des Cinémas Parallèles du Québec with Université de Montréal COLOMBIA: La Pirinola Fílmica, Tunja with Museo Casa Cultural Gustavo Rojas Pinilla CUBA: EICTV - Escuela Internacional de Cine y Televisión, San Antonio de Los Baños with ICAIC - Cinemateca de Cuba, La Havana  GERMANY: Arsenal-Institut für Film und Videokunst, Berlin GREECE: Thessaloniki International Film Festival INDIA : Children’s Film Academy, Mumbai ITALY: Associazione Il Labirinto – Progetto Educinema, with Cineteca Nazionale of Rome / Cineforum, Teramo, Teramo  UNITED KINGDOM: Centre for the Moving Image, Edimbourg  - Screen Argyll, Argyll  URUGUAY: Cineduca – CFE, Montevideo with Cinemateca Uruguaya, Ambassade de France en Uruguay, ICAU and CODICEN

AUVERGNE-RHÔNE-ALPES: Le Lux, Scène nationale, Valence / Institut Lumière, Lyon CENTRE-VAL DE LOIRE: APCVL (Ciclic), Château-Renault GRAND EST: Vidéo Les Beaux Jours, Strasbourg / Centre-image, Montbéliard / La Filature, Mulhouse GUADELOUPE: Ciné-Woulé, Fort-de-France ILE-DE-FRANCE: Cinémathèque Robert Lynen de la Ville de Paris / Ceméa MARTINIQUE: Tropiques Atrium, Scène nationale de Martinique, Basse-Terre (Steve Zebina)NOUVELLE-AQUITAINE: ALCA - Agence livre cinéma audiovisuel, Bègles with La Troisième Porte à Gauche / La Coursive - Scène Nationale de La Rochelle NORMANDY: l’Éden-le Volcan, Le Havre / Scène nationale Évreux-Louvier / Café des Images, Hérouville-st-Clair PAYS DE LA LOIRE: Festival Premiers Plans, Angers OCCITANIE: Docs aux sels, Nîmes / Cinémathèque de Toulouse

Logos Coordinateurs 2021-2022