Coordinators

The participants of Cinéma, Cent Ans De Jeunesse are a network. The children and young people, at work with a teacher and a filmmaker, who guide them through the project over the course of their school year. Cultural partners, such as film institutes, cinemas, resource centres, festivals and associations, coordinate them and also take part in the development of the project’s teaching approach.

Allemagne Argentine Brésil Bulgarie Chili Espagne Finlande
France Italie Japon

Lituanie

Pays-Bas Portugal Angleterre Uruguay

 

In the world

ARGENTINA: Cero en Conducta, Rosario (Emiliano Ovejero) with INCAA – Instituto Nacional de Cine y Artes Audiovisuales and Institut Français d’Argentine / Quiero cine !, Buenos Aires (Florencia Fernández Feijo) BRAZIL: Imagens em Movimento – RAIAR, Rio de Janeiro (Ana Dillon) with Cinemateca do Museu de Arte Moderna / Escola Carlitos, São Paulo (Manuela Mendez Leal Anabuki) with Cinemateca Brasileira BULGARIA: Arte Urbana Collectif, Sofia (Ralitsa Assenova) with Festival "Meetings of young European Cinema" CHILE: Cero en Conducta, Santiago (Ignacio Agüero) with Instituto de la Comunicación e Imagen - Universidad de Chile (Maria Inés Silva) FINLAND: IhmeFilmi ry and Finnish Cinematheque, Helsinki  GERMANY: Deutsche Kinemathek, Berlin (Jurek Sehrt and Bettina Henzler, also Universität Bremen) / DFF – Deutsches Filminstitut & Filmmuseum, Frankfurt am Main (Christine Kopf)  ITALY: Cineforum, Teramo, Teramo (Dimitri Bosi) JAPAN: Children Meet Cinema, Tokyo (Etsuko Dohi) LITHUANIA: Meno Avilys, Vilnius (Ginte Zulyte) NETHERLANDS: Eye Filmmusem, Amsterdam (Sylke de Heus) PORTUGAL: Os Filhos de Lumière, Lisboa (Teresa Garcia) with Cinemateca Portuguesa SPAIN: Cinema en curs - A Bao A Qu, Barcelone (Núria Aidelman) with Institut Français de Barcelone and Filmoteca de Catalunya UNITED KINGDOM: British Film Institute, London (Mark Reid) / Screen Argyll - Ecosse (Alasdair Satchel) URUGUAY: Cineduca – CFE, Montevideo (Cecilia Cirillo Chiesa) with Cinemateca Uruguaya, Ambassade de France en Uruguay, ICAU and CODICEN

 

In France

AUVERGNE-RHÔNE-ALPES: Cinéma Mon Ciné, Saint-Martin-d’Hères (Pascale Puig) CORSICA: Corsica.doc, Ajaccio and Cinémathèque de Corse, Porto-Vecchio (Annick Peigné-Giuly) GUADELOUPE: L’Artchipel, Scène nationale de la Guadeloupe (Suzie Belair) ILE-DE-FRANCE: Documentaire sur grand Écran, avec le Ciné 104, Pantin. MARTINIQUE: Tropiques Atrium, Scène nationale de Martinique, Basse-Terre (Steve Zebina) NOUVELLE-AQUITAINE: Cinéma L’Utopie, with the association L’Ecran livradais (Alexandre Anton) OCCITANIE: Institut Jean Vigo - Cinémathèque euro-régionale, Perpignan (Kees Baker) PROVENCE-ALPES-CÔTE D'AZUR: Cinéma La Cascade, Martigues (Henri Denicourt)

Monde 2022 Europe France

Partners who were also involved in CCAJ:

AUSTRIA: Österreichisches Filmmuseum, Vienna BELGIUM: Service de la Culture Cinématographique and Cinémathèque royale de Belgique, Brussels CANADA: Association des Cinémas Parallèles du Québec with Université de Montréal COLOMBIA: La Pirinola Fílmica, Tunja with Museo Casa Cultural Gustavo Rojas Pinilla CUBA: EICTV - Escuela Internacional de Cine y Televisión, San Antonio de Los Baños with ICAIC - Cinemateca de Cuba, La Havana  GERMANY: Arsenal-Institut für Film und Videokunst, Berlin GREECE: Thessaloniki International Film Festival INDIA : Children’s Film Academy, Mumbai ITALY: Associazione Il Labirinto – Progetto Educinema, with Cineteca Nazionale of Rome  MEXICO: EduKino, San Luis Potosí with Cineteca Nacional de México UNITED KINGDOM: Centre for the Moving Image, Edimbourg

AUVERGNE-RHÔNE-ALPES: Le Lux, Scène nationale, Valence / Institut Lumière, Lyon CENTRE-VAL DE LOIRE: APCVL (Ciclic), Château-Renault GRAND EST: Vidéo Les Beaux Jours, Strasbourg / Centre-image, Montbéliard / La Filature, Mulhouse GUADELOUPE: Ciné-Woulé, Fort-de-France ILE-DE-FRANCE: Cinémathèque Robert Lynen de la Ville de Paris / Ceméa NOUVELLE-AQUITAINE: ALCA - Agence livre cinéma audiovisuel, Bègles with La Troisième Porte à Gauche / La Coursive - Scène Nationale de La Rochelle NORMANDY: l’Éden-le Volcan, Le Havre / Scène nationale Évreux-Louvier / Café des Images, Hérouville-st-Clair PAYS DE LA LOIRE: Festival Premiers Plans, Angers OCCITANIE: Docs aux sels, Nîmes / Cinémathèque de Toulouse

Logos Coordinateurs 2021-2022